DIAMIK SOLUTIONS LTD.

Dissolved on 21 Jul 2009

Address

DIAMIK SOLUTIONS LTD.
1 THE EMBANKMENT
NEVILLE STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 4DW
(247 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04392461
Incorporation Date:
12 Mar 2002
Dissolution Date:
21 Jul 2009
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
For period ending:
30 Sep 2004
Filed on:
1 Aug 2005
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Feb 2005
Filed on:
21 Feb 2005
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 25 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patricia Pickup
12 Mar 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BIBBY FACTORS YORKSHIRE LTD
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 May 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Feb 2004

Previous Company Names

UNITED PLAY LIMITED
Changed 20 Nov 2003

Previous Addresses

ANSYM LODGE
WATER LANE, EGGBOROUGH
GOOLE
NORTH HUMBERSIDE DN14 0PN
Changed 16 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.diamiksolutions.co.uk
www.diamiksolutions.com
www.diamiksolutions.trade
www.diamiksolutions.motorcycles
www.diamiksolutions.trading
www.diamiksolutions.and
www.diamiksolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2004 1 Aug 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 7 Aug 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 04

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
25 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years