DIAMOND CHAIN (UK) LIMITED



Last updated 17 August 2020
Legal registered address
Tundry Way Chainbridge Industrial Estate Blaydon-On-Tyne Tyne And Wear United Kingdom NE21 5SJ

Company number
03705188
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
1 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2020

Next statement due by 16 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25620 - Machining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERIVATOR LIMITED19 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2022 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/04/199 April 2019SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: THE PINNACLE 170 MIDSUMMER BOULEVARD MILTON KEYNES MK9 1FE ENGLAND

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS TERESA WILSON

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ANDREAS KARL ROELLGEN

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company