DIAMOND RESORTS (GROUP HOLDINGS) PLC

Company number 02827298



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
CITRUS HOUSE CATON ROAD LANCASTER LANCASHIRE LA1 3UA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SUNTERRA EUROPE (GROUP HOLDINGS) PLC8 November 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON DAVID LEEView PDF
17/04/1917 April 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES BENTLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company