DIAMOND RESORTS EUROPEAN COLLECTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
Citrus House Caton Road Lancaster LA1 3UA

Company number
02930567
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
19 May 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 May 2022

Next statement due by 2 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRAND VACATION CLUB LIMITED14 October 2003
CLUB SUNTERRA LIMITED17 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/02/2221 February 2022 Appointment of Mr Michael Chambers as a director on 2022-02-16

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Appointment of Mr David John Gillam as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

11/11/2111 November 2021 Termination of appointment of David John Gillam as a director on 2021-10-19

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

19/10/2119 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Susan Kathleen Barnett as a director on 2021-10-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company