DICKINSON LEGG LIMITED

Address

DICKINSON LEGG LIMITED
MOORSIDE ROAD
WINNAL TRADING ESTATE
WINCHESTER
SO23 7SS
Classification:

Manufacture of machinery for food, beverage and tobacco processing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01488755
Incorporation Date:
1 Apr 1980 (36 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,977,000.00 on 6 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2013
Filed on:
4 Aug 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Oct 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 180 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jamie Allison
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
David Heath
1 Apr 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
24 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
John Voak
19 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Thomas White
before 16 Jan 1985 ⇒ Present ( 31 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
AN OMNIBUS GUARANTEE AND SET-OFF AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

DICKINSON ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

KILBURN HALL
DERBYSHIRE
DE5 0LU
Changed 15 Jun 1992

MOORSIDE ROAD
WINCHESTER
HAMPSHIRE SO23 7SS
Changed 6 Sep 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dickinsonlegg.org
www.dickinsonlegg.net
www.dickinsonlegg.and
www.dickinsonlegg.equipment
www.dickinsonlegg.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2013 4 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 22 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 21 Mar 2011 5
31 Oct 2009 17 Feb 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
180 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 77 times in the last few years