DICOM DALLI UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2013

Address

DICOM DALLI UK LIMITED
GRIFFINS
TAVISTOCK HOUSE SOUTH TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LG
(1,372 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other wholesale

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02383923
Incorporation Date:
15 May 1989
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2013
Dissolved after 23 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
3 Mar 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Jan 2011
Filed on:
4 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hexagon Registrars Limited
3 Mar 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Markus Kessler
12 Oct 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Mar 1998

Previous Company Names

DICOM UK LIMITED
Changed 15 Apr 2002

Previous Addresses

TEN DOMINION STREET
LONDON
EC2M 2EE
Changed 16 Aug 2011

THE OLD PUMP HOUSE
OBORNE ROAD
SHERBORNE
DORSET
DT9 3RX
Changed 28 Mar 2011

FINSGATE
5-7 CRANWOOD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EE
Changed 21 Mar 1997

SOUTHERN HOUSE
46 SOUTHERN ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY GU15-3QL
Changed 26 Feb 1991

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 29 Sep 1989


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dicomdalliuk.co.uk
www.dicomdalliuk.com
www.dicomdalliuk.net
www.dicomdalliuk.org.uk
www.dicomdalliuk.and
www.dicomdalliuk.org
www.dicomdalliuk.trading

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 3 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 26 Mar 2009 3
31 Dec 2007 17 Mar 2008 3
31 Dec 2006 12 Apr 2007 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years