DICTATING SOLUTIONS (N.W.) LTD

Address

DICTATING SOLUTIONS (N.W.) LTD
1 CITY ROAD EAST
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M15 4PN
(815 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 0161 876 5888
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06760192
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Sep
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Nov 2015
Filed on:
17 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 29 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £9,803 £5,431 £13,461
Debtors: £33,848 £15,086 £26,346
Creditors due within one year: £39,060 £21,144 £40,711
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,591 -£627 -£904
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,359 £679 £1,139
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Hughes
27 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Christophe Joly
1 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DICTATING SOLUTIONS (N.W,) LTD
Changed 22 Feb 2012
DICTATING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 3 Nov 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O KAY JOHNSON GEE
GRIFFIN COURT 201 CHAPEL STREET
SALFORD
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE
M3 5EQ
Changed 3 Nov 2016

3 BECCLES ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 3RP
Changed 13 Oct 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 14 Sep 2017 12
29 Sep 2015 25 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 25 Sep 2015 12
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 25 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years