DIESELVEG LTD

Dissolved on 25 Feb 2014

Address

DIESELVEG LTD
THE STABLES OLD FORGE TRADING ESTATE
DUDLEY ROAD, LYE
STOURBRIDGE
UNITED KINGDOM
DY9 8EL
(286 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07495320
Incorporation Date:
17 Jan 2011
Dissolution Date:
25 Feb 2014
Dissolved after 3 Years
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 24 Jul 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2013
Filed on:
26 Jul 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 May 2013
Filed on:
24 Jul 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2013 29 Feb 2012
Cash at bank: £586 £77
Debtors: £3,532
Creditors due within one year: £15,549 £4,701
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£14,208 £108
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £9,208 £5,108
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clive Leadbetter
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Vickers Reynolds & Co Ltd
17 Jan 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

R & A MEATS LTD
Changed 25 Aug 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dieselveg.org
www.dieselveg.net
www.dieselveg.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2013 26 Jul 2013 5
29 Feb 2012 22 Jun 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years