DIFFERENT PACKAGING LIMITED

Address

DIFFERENT PACKAGING LIMITED
WOODLAND GRANARIES WYMESWOLD
LODGE NARROW LANE
WYMESWOLD
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE12 6SD
Phone: 01509 882 920
Fax: 01509 882 921
Web:
Classification:

Packaging activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04696887
Incorporation Date:
13 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 May 2015
For period ending:
31 May 2015
Filed on:
29 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Mar 2015
Filed on:
31 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2015 31 May 2014 31 May 2013
Cash at bank: £9,973 £588 £20,546
Debtors: £8,324 £24,292
Creditors due within one year: £6,986 £10,205 £5,910
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,311 £14,675 £16,953
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,678 £15,213 £17,742
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rachel Swann
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Caroline Turakhia
13 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
13 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Keran Turakhia
13 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2009

Previous Company Names

DIFFERENTPACKAGING LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

SYCAMORE HOUSE 17 NEW ROAD
BURTON LAZARS
MELTON MOWBRAY
LEICESTERSHIRE LE14 2UU
Changed 5 Feb 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.differentpackaging.org.uk
www.differentpackaging.net
www.differentpackaging.and
www.differentpackaging.active
www.differentpackaging.office
www.differentpackaging.services
www.differentpackaging.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2015 29 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 27 Feb 2015 9
31 May 2013 28 Feb 2014 9
31 May 2012 28 Feb 2013 9
31 May 2011 29 Feb 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years