DIFURIA CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 06837456



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
PADDOCK FARM WOOD LANE BECKINGHAM DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE ENGLAND DN10 4NR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

42910 - Construction of water projects

43120 - Site preparation

77310 - Renting and leasing of agricultural machinery and equipment

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DFC RAIL SERVICES LIMITED29 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/03/1912 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 201831/03/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
06/03/186 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company