DIG-ON.COM LTD

Address

DIG-ON.COM LTD
WHITEMOOR GRANGE
BISHOPS TAWTON
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX32 0HY
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05521320
Incorporation Date:
28 Jul 2005 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£3.00 on 24 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
22 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2014
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2012
Cash at bank: £10 £2 £10
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £10 £2 £10
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Taylor
28 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Susan Taylor
28 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
John Taylor
28 Jul 2005 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WHITEMOOR LANDSCAPING AND CONSTRUCTION LTD
Changed 29 Nov 2005

Previous Addresses

EVANS & CO ACCOUNTANTS & TAX CONSULTANTS TAWSTOCK HOUSE
TAWSTOCK
BARNSTAPLE
DEVON
EX31 3HX
Changed 21 Apr 2009

69 HIGH STREET
BIDEFORD
DEVON
EX39 2AT
Changed 21 Aug 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.digon.construction
www.digon.org.uk
www.digon.build

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 22 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 16 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 23 Apr 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code