DIGILEASE LTD



Last updated 1 May 2015
Legal registered address
BEESWING HOUSE 31 SHEEP STREET WELLINGBOROUGH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN8 1BZ

Company number
03196118
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 May 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 5 June 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

77210 - Renting and leasing of recreational and sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OVALQUICK LIMITED27 September 1996
DIAL-A-TV (MK) LTD.9 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/06/109 June 2010DEFERMENT OF DISSOLUTION (COMPULSORY):LIQ. CASE NO.1: DEFER TO 21/05/2015: DEFER TO 21/05/2015

View Document

09/06/109 June 2010NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF WINDING UP

View Document

19/04/1019 April 2010ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1:IP NO.OR000020

View Document

03/09/093 September 2009APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY LINDA EGNER

View Document

11/06/0911 June 2009RETURN MADE UP TO 08/05/09; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company