DIGITAL BARRIERS SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 21 June 2020
Legal registered address
MILTON GATE 60 CHISWELL STREET LONDON UNITED KINGDOM UNITED KINGDOM EC1Y 4AG

Company number
06883884
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
21 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 April 2020

Next statement due by 5 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIGITAL BARRIERS LIMITED16 February 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2030 April 2020ALTER ARTICLES 20/03/2020

View Document

29/04/2029 April 2020ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

16/03/2016 March 2020ALTER ARTICLES 20/03/2019

View Document

14/01/2014 January 2020SAIL ADDRESS CHANGED FROM: C/O DIGITAL BARRIERS BELLE HOUSE PLATFORM 1, VICTORIA STATION LONDON SW1V 1JT ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company