DIGITAL ROCK LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

DIGITAL ROCK LTD
2 COURTLANDS
SALTASH
ENGLAND
PL12 4NX
Classification:

Computer facilities management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08202695
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 2012
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 6 Sep 2013
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
10 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Sep 2013
Filed on:
6 Sep 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £19,012 £21,981
Debtors: £4,560
Creditors due within one year: £11,800 £9,629
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £11,772 £12,352
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £11,772 £12,352
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 6 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Airey
5 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AIREY SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 2012

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 10 Sep 2014 7
30 Sep 2013 20 Mar 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
6 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years