DIGITAL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 MORTIMER STREET LONDON ENGLAND W1T 3JF

Company number
05422613
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
12 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2020

Next statement due by 26 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SWITCHCO LIMITED15 August 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2015 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS MADELEINE CLARE ROBINSON

View Document

02/04/202 April 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JONATHAN ALLAN

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN MARK ALLAN

View Document

18/02/2018 February 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KEITH UNDERWOOD

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DIGITAL UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company