DIGITAL WHOLESALE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Milton Gate 60 Chiswell Street London United Kingdom United Kingdom EC1Y 4AG

Company number
04211657
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 May 2022

Next statement due by 18 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MURPHX INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS LIMITED1 December 2010
DAISY WHOLESALE LIMITED26 April 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/2211 May 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2022-05-04 with no updates

View Document

11/05/2211 May 2022 NewChange of details for Digital Wholesale Solutions Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-05-04

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewRegister inspection address has been changed to One St Peter's Square Manchester M2 3DE

View Document

06/05/226 May 2022 NewRegister(s) moved to registered inspection location One St Peter's Square Manchester M2 3DE

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 NewRegistered office address changed from Hampshire House, Hampshire Corporate Park Templars Way Chandler's Ford Eastleigh SO53 3RY England to Milton Gate 60 Chiswell Street London United Kingdom EC1Y 4AG on 2022-05-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company