DIGNITY PLC

Address

DIGNITY PLC
4 KING EDWARDS COURT
KING EDWARDS SQUARE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B73 6AP
(300 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04569346
Incorporation Date:
22 Oct 2002 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,017,293.23 on 3 Jan 2014
For period ending:
27 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jane Ashcroft
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Andrew Davies
20 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Peter Hindley
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Ishbel Macpherson
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Michael Mccollum
17 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Alan Mcwalter
12 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Pexton
1 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Richard Portman
19 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Whittern
29 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2014
BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2014
BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2014
BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2014
BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2014
BNY MELLON CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Sep 2014
BNY CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED (SECURITY TRUSTEE)
CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 17 Mar 2011
BNY CORPORATE TRUSTEE SERVICES LIMITED ("SECURITY TRUSTEE")
DEED OF AMENDMENT AND RESTATEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 8 Oct 2010
THE NOTEHOLDERS
CHARGE OVER LOAN NOTE SECURITY ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2002
J.P. MORGAN EUROPE LIMITED AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR AND ON BEHALF OF THE SENIOR FINANCE PARTIES
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Dec 2002

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3040) LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2003

Previous Addresses

PLANTSBROOK HOUSE
94 THE PARADE
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B72 1PH
Changed 13 Oct 2010

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 10 Jan 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dignity.com
www.dignity.management
www.dignity.office
www.dignity.and
www.dignity.active
www.dignity.consulting

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
28 Dec 2012 21 May 2013 5
30 Dec 2011 18 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 4 May 2011 5
25 Dec 2009 26 May 2010 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code