DIL EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 1 Nov 2012

Address

DIL EUROPE LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
118 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1JT
(167 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other manufacturing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04726434
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2003
Dissolution Date:
1 Nov 2012
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£200,900.00 on 19 Aug 2010
For period ending:
30 Apr 2009
Filed on:
10 May 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
19 Aug 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Feb 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kelvin Doyle
22 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Jan 2006

Previous Company Names

ASSIZE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

10 MARKET WALK
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX CB10 1JZ
Changed 12 Aug 2005

118 HIGH STREET
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX UB8 1JT
Changed 14 Sep 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2009 10 May 2010 13
30 Apr 2008 15 Jun 2009 14
30 Apr 2007 28 Jul 2008 15
30 Apr 2006 18 Apr 2007 12
30 Apr 2005 5 Jul 2006 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years