DIMENSION DATA HOLDINGS PLC

Address

DIMENSION DATA HOLDINGS PLC
DIMENSION DATA HOUSE, BUILDING 2 WATERFRONT BUSINESS PARK
FLEET ROAD
FLEET
HAMPSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
GU51 3QT
Phone: 01252 779 779
Web:
Classification:

Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03704278
Incorporation Date:
28 Jan 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
USD 17685818 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
4 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 189 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Goodall
9 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Akitoshi Hattori
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Stephen Joubert
27 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Hideki Kurihara
19 May 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
John Newbury
9 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Tsunehisa Okuno
18 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Jeremy Ord
9 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Susan Ponting
22 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Patrick Quarmby
27 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Roderick Scott
27 Jun 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
David Sherriffs
9 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HACKPLIMCO (NO.SIXTY-FIVE) PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 11 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

FLEET PLACE HOUSE 2 FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7RT
Changed 30 May 2008

6TH FLOOR CASSINI HOUSE
57 ST JAMESS STREET
LONDON
SW1A 1LD
Changed 11 Dec 2001

C/O HACKWOOD SECRETARIES LIMITED
ONE SILK STREET
LONDON
EC2Y 8HQ
Changed 30 Jun 2000


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 4 Apr 2017 7
30 Sep 2015 26 Feb 2016 5
30 Sep 2014 9 Apr 2015 7
30 Sep 2013 18 Dec 2013 3
30 Sep 2012 14 Mar 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
189 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years