DINE CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED

Address

DINE CONTRACT CATERING LIMITED
1ST FLOOR THE CENTRE
BIRCHWOOD PARK
WARRINGTON
LANCASHIRE
WA3 6YN
Phone: 01925 282 330
Fax: 01925 819 879
Web:
Classification:

Other food services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07297044
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£364,166.00 on 29 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Cartwright
23 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Ian Cartwright
6 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Zoe Green
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Stephen Griffin
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Stephen Kyffin
4 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DINE LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2014
COMPACT CATERING LIMITED
Changed 9 Feb 2012
METROPOLE AGENCIES LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O SHAMMAH NICHOLLS LLP
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Aug 2010

C/O SHAMMAH NICHOLLS LLP
340 DEANSGATE
MANCHESTER
M3 4LY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2010

C/O THE VAULT 47 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 15 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 21 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 2 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 7 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 6 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 93 times in the last few years