DINKY DIGGERS (SCOTLAND) LTD

Address

DINKY DIGGERS (SCOTLAND) LTD
THE WORKSHOP, HOSPITAL ROAD
ELLON
ABERDEENSHIRE
AB41 9AW
Classification:

Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC323098
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2007 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 May 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2015
Filed on:
8 May 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £15,236 £24,661 £19,195
Debtors: £28,809 £27,125 £28,023
Creditors due within one year: £185,655 £181,752 £182,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£89,288 -£85,762 -£98,115
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£79,077 -£73,198 -£74,144
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Garry Dawson
8 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIGGAR LTD.
Changed 28 Dec 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dinkydiggers.co.uk
www.dinkydiggers.engineering
www.dinkydiggers.equipment
www.dinkydiggers.rent
www.dinkydiggers.org
www.dinkydiggers.net
www.dinkydiggers.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 8 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 10 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 19 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years