DION GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED

Address

DION GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (LONDON) LIMITED
3RD FLOOR 86-92
REGENT ROAD
LEICESTER
LEICS
LE1 7DD
Phone: 020 7426 0882
Phone: 020 7377 2290
Phone: 0116 255 0822
Phone: 0116 233 5050
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03744660
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
18 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
27 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 123 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michel Borst
5 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Gopala Subramanium
5 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

INVESTMASTER GROUP LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2012
ADMINSOURCE (UK) LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001
GM COMPUTERS 1999 LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 1999
M M & S (2540) LIMITED
Changed 21 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

5 GRANVILLE ROAD
LEICESTER
LE1 7RU
Changed 7 Jul 2009

3 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3AA
Changed 20 Dec 2004

30 LOMBARD STREET
LONDON
EC3V 9EN
Changed 22 Oct 1999

10 FOSTER LANE
LONDON
EC2V 6HH
Changed 29 Sep 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dionglobalsolutions.co.uk
www.dionglobalsolutions.com
www.dionglobalsolutions.computer
www.dionglobalsolutions.net
www.dionglobalsolutions.active
www.dionglobal.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Nov 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 18 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 20 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 18 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 29 Aug 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 3 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
123 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years