DIRECT AIR LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

DIRECT AIR LIMITED
32 THE SQUARE
GILLINGHAM
DORSET
SP8 4AR
(149 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-scheduled air transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04034168
Incorporation Date:
14 Jul 2000
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2007
Filed on:
17 Nov 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jul 2009
Filed on:
19 Nov 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 17 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Apr 2004
CLOSE BROTHERS LIMITED
AIRCRAFT MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2002

Previous Company Names

HELIQUICK LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

THE HUB STATION ROAD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXFORDSHIRE
RG9 1AY
Changed 10 Mar 2010

BUILDING 34
OXFORD AIRPORT
KIDLINGTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1RA
Changed 18 Jun 2009

HOOPER HOUSE HATCH WARREN LANE
HATCH WARREN FARM HATCH WARREN
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG22 4RA
Changed 7 Dec 2007

1 NETHERHAMPTON BUSINESS CENTRE
NETHERHAMPTON
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 8PU
Changed 20 Dec 2006

THE CHARMWOOD CENTRE
SOUTHAMPTON ROAD, BARTLEY
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO40 2NA
Changed 14 Nov 2000

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 26 Jul 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directair.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2007 17 Nov 2009 28
31 Jul 2006 8 Nov 2007 16
31 Jul 2005 27 Nov 2006 16
31 Jul 2004 4 Oct 2006 27
31 Jul 2003 16 Dec 2004 17

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years