DIRECT ASSIST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 15 Jun 2010

Address

DIRECT ASSIST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
23 JOHN ARCHER WAY
LONDON
LONDON
UK
SW18 2TQ
Classification:

Medical practice activities

Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03037973
Incorporation Date:
27 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
15 Jun 2010
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
12 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Apr 2009
Filed on:
11 May 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 46 available


Previous Company Names

AUTO-ASSIST INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 23 Jun 1995
HALOLANE BUILDERS LIMITED
Changed 17 May 1995

Previous Addresses

23 JOHN ARCHER WAY
LONDON
LONDON
SW18 2TQ
UK
Changed 18 Apr 2008

STABLE COTTAGE
NORTON LANE
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO20 3NH
Changed 18 Apr 2008

OR FARM, HEYSHOTT, MIDHURST, WEST SUSSEX GU29 9YQ
Changed 18 Apr 2005

NSWORTH HOUSE EAST, ASHLING, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX PO19 9AP
Changed 20 Jan 1997

CRWYS ROAD, CARDIFF, CF2 4YF
Changed 22 May 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directassistinternational.co.uk
www.directassistinternational.com
www.directassistinternational.services
www.directassistinternational.works
www.directassistinternational.org
www.directassistinternational.medical
www.directassistinternational.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 12 Jan 2009 10
31 Mar 2007 26 Feb 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 18 Apr 2007 13
31 Mar 2005 16 Feb 2006 11
31 Mar 2004 2 Feb 2005 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
46 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years