DIRECT AUTO FINANCE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

DIRECT AUTO FINANCE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED
NO. 1
GODWIN STREET
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2SU
(56 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03834656
Incorporation Date:
1 Sep 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£3,000,002.00 on 11 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
12 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 99 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Crook
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Fisher
1 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Emma Versluys
29 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PROVIDENT S.P.A. LIMITED
Changed 18 Jun 2004
YES CAR CREDIT LIMITED
Changed 7 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

COLONNADE
SUNBRIDGE ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE
BD1 2LQ
Changed 11 Aug 2011

SPRINGFIELD HOUSE
SPRINGFIELD ROAD
HORSHAM
WEST SUSSEX RH12 2RG
Changed 31 Dec 2002

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 8 Oct 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directautofinanceinsuranceservices.co.uk
www.directautofinanceinsuranceservices.com
www.directautofinanceinsuranceservices.insurance
www.dafis.financial
www.directautofinanceinsuranceservices.and
www.dafis.fund
www.directautofinanceinsurance.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 12 Apr 2016 4
31 Dec 2014 28 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 12 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 31 May 2013 5
31 Dec 2011 10 Apr 2012 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
99 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 53 times in the last few years