DIRECT CORPORATE CLOTHING PLC



Legal registered address
Direct 2 Industrial Park Roway Lane Oldbury West Midlands B69 3ES

Company number
03073214
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
27 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 July 2021

Next statement due by 3 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMILTON MAIL ORDER LIMITED17 January 1997
J.B.I.S. LIMITED17 May 1999
DIRECT CORPORATE CLOTHING LIMITED9 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/02/228 February 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Sarbjit Singh Sohal on 2022-01-18

View Document

24/12/2124 December 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

31/07/2031 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

22/05/1922 May 2019 AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company