DIRECT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS LIMITED

Address

DIRECT EXHIBITIONS & EVENTS LIMITED
UNIT 1, APEX CENTRE LOVELL
LICHFIELD ROAD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TAMWORTH
STAFFORDSHIRE
B79 7TA
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06873649
Incorporation Date:
8 Apr 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£8.00 on 10 Apr 2017
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
19 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Apr 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,642 £4 £4
Debtors: £43,541
Creditors due within one year: £94,947
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£49,764
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£34,428 £4 £4
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Green
8 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONNECT FLOORING LTD
Changed 27 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

7 WATERMILL CRESCENT
SUTTON COLDFIELD
WEST MIDLANDS
B76 2QN
Changed 8 Apr 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 19 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 5 Jan 2016 9
30 Apr 2014 19 Jan 2015 9
30 Apr 2013 17 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2013 30 Apr 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years