DIRECT MARINE COMPONENTS LIMITED

Address

DIRECT MARINE COMPONENTS LIMITED
THE OLD DAIRY FARM MAIN STREET
UPPER STOWE
NORTHAMPTON
NN7 4SH
(126 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08191345
Incorporation Date:
24 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 15 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
30 May 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £320
Creditors due within one year: £3,280
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,360
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Fletcher
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Dale Willoughby
23 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WARSTOCK DEVELOPMENT FLUE SYSTEMS LTD
Changed 2 Jul 2013

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 30 May 2017 9
31 Aug 2015 31 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 3 Nov 2014 3
31 Aug 2013 28 Apr 2014 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years