DIRECTORBANK GROUP LIMITED

Address

DIRECTORBANK GROUP LIMITED
2 BOND COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2JZ
(402 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0113 297 8001
Phone: 0113 297 8000
Phone: 020 7255 7959
Phone: 020 7255 7940
Web:
Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05750418
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£950,943.85 on 22 Apr 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
6 Nov 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Mar 2014
Filed on:
22 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 72 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dorothea Kronenberghs
24 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Nova General Partner (Guernsey) Limited
19 Jun 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Peter Waine
30 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Michael Warren
28 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DBES HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 17 Nov 2008

Previous Addresses

8 ST PAULS STREET
LEEDS
LS1 2LE
Changed 20 Jun 2012

1 TIVYDALE
CAWTHORNE
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 4EY
Changed 20 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.directorbankgroup.net
www.directorbankgroup.services
www.directorbankgroup.active
www.directorbank.group
www.directorbankgroup.support
www.directorbankgroup.org.uk
www.directorbankgroup.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 6 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 5 Apr 2013 10
30 Jun 2011 23 Mar 2012 9
30 Jun 2010 5 Nov 2010 5
30 Jun 2009 10 Dec 2009 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
72 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last seven days