DISA INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 Sep 2012

Address

DISA INDUSTRIES UK LIMITED
CRAVEN ROAD
BROADHEATH
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
WA14 5EP
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02838100
Incorporation Date:
21 Jul 1993
Dissolution Date:
4 Sep 2012
Dissolved after 19 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 27 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
28 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Jul 2011
Filed on:
27 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 28 Apr 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 83 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Carmichael
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Moseley
1 Aug 2009 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GEORG FISCHER DISA LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000
DISA TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1996
FORAY 570 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 1993

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/08/2009 FROM
TRINITY POINT, NEW ROAD
HALESOWEN
WEST MIDLANDS
B63 3HY
Changed 24 Aug 2009

PORTLAND STREET
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8AA
Changed 23 Feb 2006

GROUND FLOOR
10 NEWHALL STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3LX
Changed 6 Aug 1993


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.disaindustriesuk.co.uk
www.disaindustriesuk.com
www.disaindustriesuk.active
www.disaindustriesuk.org.uk
www.disaindustriesuk.net
www.disaindustriesuk.and
www.disaindustriesuk.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 30 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 18 Sep 2008 9
31 Dec 2006 13 Nov 2007 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
83 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years