DISABILITY ACTION IN THE BOROUGH OF BARNET

Company number 02708646



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
4-5 THE CONCOURSE GRAHAME PARK LONDON NW9 5XB
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Incorporated on
22 April 1992
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 April 2019

Next statement due by 6 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DISABLEMENT ASSOCIATION IN THE LONDON BOROUGH OF BARNET17 July 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/05/1915 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MOLIAN RICHARDSView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Current assets
£16.15k
Current creditors
£14.47k
Shareholders funds
£1.68k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company