HILT DISABILITY FOUNDATION (LINCS) LIMITED

Address

HILT DISABILITY FOUNDATION (LINCS) LIMITED
ANCASTER DAY CENTRE
BOUNDARY STREET
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN5 8NJ
Classification: Other information service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04147356
Incorporation Date:
24 Jan 2001 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Jan 2015
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
23 Jan 2015
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 4 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Beverley Blenkinsop
21 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Steve Blenkinsop
1 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Carol Dalton
22 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Dowsey
27 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISABILITY LINCS LIMITED
Changed 10 Feb 2014

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hiltdisabilityfoundation.co.uk
www.hiltdisabilityfoundation.com
www.hiltdisabilityfoundation.org.uk
www.hiltdisabilityfoundation.active
www.hiltdisabilityfoundation.services
www.hiltdisabilityfoundation.community
www.hiltdisabilityfoundation.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
13 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 6 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 8 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 2 Feb 2012 11
31 Mar 2010 31 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 5 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 2 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 29 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 4 Nov 2006 8
31 Mar 2005 11 Nov 2005 8
31 Mar 2004 1 Nov 2004 8
31 Mar 2003 23 Sep 2003 6
31 Mar 2002 13 Sep 2002 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code