DISABLED PEOPLE'S EMPLOYMENT CORPORATION (GB) LTD

Address

DISABLED PEOPLE'S EMPLOYMENT CORPORATION (GB) LTD
5 NEW STREET SQUARE
LONDON
EC4A 3TW
(780 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other activities of employment placement agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00394532
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1945 (72 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 223 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Bagwell
1 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Helen John
7 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Anthony Osmond
3 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Ian Russell
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Taylor Wessing Secretaries Limited
31 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Month ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LEGAL & GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL FUND) LIMITED AND LEGAL & GENERAL PROPERTY PARTNERS (INDUSTRIAL) NOMINEES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 3 Apr 2012
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR EDUCATION AND EMPLOYMENT
DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 24 Dec 1996
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR
AGREEMENT - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 31 Jan 1964
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR
SIXTH FURTHER CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 26/11/46 - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 13 May 1963
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR
FIFTH CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO DEBENTURE DATED 26/11/46 - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 24 Aug 1954
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR
FOURTH FURTHER CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 26/11/46 - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 21 Nov 1951
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR.
THIRD FURTHER CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 26/11/46 - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 1 Mar 1950
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR.
SECOND FURTHER CHARGE SUPPLEMENTAL TO A DEBENTURE DATED 26/11/46 - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 30 Sep 1948
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR
CHARGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 12 Apr 1947
THE TREASURY SOLICITOR
DEBENTURE - Multiple filings of asset release and removal. Please see documents registered on 2 Dec 1946

Previous Company Names

REMPLOY,LIMITED
Changed 9 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

18C MERIDIAN EAST
MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE19 1WZ
Changed 29 Jul 2015

STONECOURT
SISKIN DRIVE
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 4FJ
Changed 4 Mar 2009

415 EDGWARE ROAD
CRICKLEWOOD
LONDON
NW2 6LR
Changed 8 Apr 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dpsec.co.uk
www.disabledpeoplesemploymentcorporation.co.uk
www.disabledpeoplesemploymentcorporation.com
www.dpsec.support
www.disabledpeoplesemploymentcorporation.support
www.disabledpeoplesemploymentcorporation.org.uk
www.disabledpeoplesemploymentcorporation.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
23 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 2 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 20 Nov 2015 8
31 Mar 2014 2 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
223 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years