DISCO WORLD LIMITED

Dissolved on 5 Jun 2013

Address

DISCO WORLD LIMITED
CENTRAL HOUSE 47
ST. PAULS STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2TE
(218 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other retail specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03793781
Incorporation Date:
22 Jun 1999
Dissolution Date:
5 Jun 2013
Dissolved after 13 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£16,000.00 on 4 Jul 2011
For period ending:
30 Jun 2011
Filed on:
11 Aug 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Jun 2011
Filed on:
4 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Lowery
13 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DENTON LEISURE LIMITED
Changed 29 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

110 WHITBY STREET SOUTH
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 7LP
ENGLAND
Changed 14 May 2012

UNIT 13/14 ENTERPRISE HOUSE
THOMLINSON ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS25 1NS
Changed 24 May 2011

UNIT 6 USWORTH ENTERPRISE PARK
USWORTH ROAD
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS25 1PD
Changed 13 May 2002

22 HIGH STREET
GREATHAM
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND TS25 2EN
Changed 7 Feb 2000

72 NEW BOND STREET
LONDON
W1Y 9DD
Changed 20 Jul 1999


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2011 11 Aug 2011 2
30 Jun 2010 13 Sep 2010 3
30 Jun 2009 21 Oct 2009 4
30 Jun 2008 21 Aug 2008 2
30 Jun 2007 21 Aug 2007 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years