WASHINGTON CAR COMPANY SUSSEX LIMITED

Address

WASHINGTON CAR COMPANY SUSSEX LIMITED
PUMP HOUSE COTTAGE
THE HOLLOW
WASHINGTON
WEST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
RH20 3DA
Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08429136
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 15 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
23 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10,162 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year: £26,696
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,584
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£5,584 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 14 available


Directors and Secretaries

Russell Goddard
4 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISCOUNT DIRECT FLEET CARS LTD
Changed 19 Jun 2017

Previous Addresses

4TH FLOOR INTERNATIONAL HOUSE QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XE
ENGLAND
Changed 4 Apr 2016

4TH FLOOR INTERNATIONAL HOUSE QUEENS ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 3XE
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Feb 2016

GROUND FLOOR 19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
EAST SUSSEX
BN1 1UF
Changed 21 Jan 2016

19 NEW ROAD BRIGHTON
BN1 1UF
Changed 8 Dec 2014

19 NEW ROAD
BRIGHTON
BN1 1UF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Mar 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.washingtoncarcompanysussex.co.uk
www.washingtoncarcompanysussex.com
www.washingtoncarcompanysussex.repair
www.washingtoncarcompanysussex.trade
www.washingtoncarcompanysussex.net
www.washingtoncarcompanysussex.sale
www.washingtoncarcompanysussex.lighting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 23 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 12 Jun 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
14 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years