DISCOUNT GIZMOS LIMITED

Dissolved on 31 May 2016

Address

DISCOUNT GIZMOS LIMITED
DEPT 160
51 PINFOLD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B2 4AY
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of consumer electronics

Recovery of sorted materials

Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07339747
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 2010
Dissolution Date:
31 May 2016
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£560,000.00 on 12 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
20 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Feb 2015
Filed on:
12 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Jun 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Aug 2012 31 Aug 2011
Cash at bank: £17,234 £18,000 £11,000
Debtors: £4,573 £5,000 £9,480
Creditors due within one year: £12,000 £5,000 £45,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £569,807 £578,000 £515,000
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £4,500 £135,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £588,207 £590,500 £397,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £588,207 £590,500 £397,000
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Saleem Arif
15 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ELECTROPONENTS LIMITED
Changed 9 Mar 2015

Previous Addresses

DALTON HOUSE 60 WINDSOR AVENUE
LONDON
SW19 2RR
Changed 10 Mar 2015

91 BROAD STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 1AU
Changed 28 Feb 2014

SUITE 2 LEVEL 2
WOODBRIDGE COURT 1 EDWARD ROAD
MOSELEY, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B12 9LP
ENGLAND
Changed 3 Dec 2013

2 WEST ACRE WESTFIELD ROAD
EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B15 3XB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 May 2013

4 SWARTHMORE ROAD SELLY OAK
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B29 4JR
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.discountgizmos.co.uk
www.discountgizmos.com
www.discountgizmos.productions
www.discountgizmos.house
www.discountgizmos.org
www.discountgizmos.net
www.discountgizmos.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 20 Feb 2015 2
31 Dec 2013 7 Mar 2014 3
31 Aug 2012 4 Apr 2013 8
31 Aug 2011 31 Jan 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years