DISCOUNT RADIO & WATCH CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Central Block, 4th Floor Central Court Knoll Rise Orpington BR6 0JA

Company number
04107438
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Medium
Incorporated on
14 November 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2011

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 28 November 2016

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOLDMARK LIMITED29 January 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/215 November 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-09-05

View Document

25/09/1625 September 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/09/2016

View Document

25/11/1525 November 2015 NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT

View Document

18/11/1518 November 2015 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/09/2015

View Document

12/11/1412 November 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 05/09/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company