DISCOUNT WAREHOUSE LONDON LTD

Address

DISCOUNT WAREHOUSE LONDON LTD
UNITS 1 & 2, GROUND FLOOR SUMMIT HOUSE
SUMMIT ROAD
POTTERS BAR
HERTS
ENGLAND
EN6 3ER
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08431700
Incorporation Date:
6 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 1 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Mar 2016
Filed on:
1 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £178 £2,776 £3,889
Debtors: £378
Creditors due within one year: £901 £5,906 £7,210
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,305 -£486
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Natalie Reynolds
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PANYA LONDON LTD
Changed 25 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

9 PEVENSEY WAY
CROXLEY GREEN
RICKMANSWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD3 3FX
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Aug 2015

FRANCIS HOUSE 2 PARK ROAD
BARNET
HERTFORDSHIRE
EN5 5RN
Changed 25 Aug 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 5 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years