DISCOVER TOURS LTD

Company number 04204054



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 5 39-41 CHASE SIDE LONDON N14 5BP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
UNAUDITED ABRIDGED
Incorporated on
24 April 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2018

Next statement due by 18 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UK EXPEDITIONS LIMITED10 September 2007
CONSERVATION DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED28 September 2010
PYRENEAN CONSTRUCTION LIMITED18 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/08/1917 August 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
06/08/196 August 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
29/07/1929 July 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£1
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company