DISCOVERERS WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Feb 2012

Address

DISCOVERERS WORLD TRAVEL LIMITED
21 SAINT ANDREWS CRESCENT
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN
CF10 3DB
(187 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Travel agencies etc; tourist

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03360914
Incorporation Date:
28 Apr 1997
Dissolution Date:
14 Feb 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Oct 2009
Filed on:
25 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Apr 2011
Filed on:
13 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Mar 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Previous Company Names

TWENTIETH CENTURY TRAVEL LTD
Changed 25 Oct 1999
DAMILD LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1997

Previous Addresses

5 SAINT JOHN STREET
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 1GJ
Changed 7 Jan 2002

116 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN SOUTH WALES
CF2 4NR
Changed 15 Jul 1999

33 CRWYS ROAD
CRWYS HOUSE
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 16 Jun 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2009 25 Mar 2010 5
31 Oct 2008 15 Jul 2009 9
31 Oct 2007 21 Jul 2008 9
31 Oct 2006 22 Aug 2007 10
31 Oct 2005 7 Aug 2006 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years