DISCOVERY HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED

Address

DISCOVERY HOLIDAY HOMES LIMITED
BANK HOUSE MARKET PLACE
REEPHAM
NORWICH
ENGLAND
NR10 4JJ
(65 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other reservation service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08451738
Incorporation Date:
19 Mar 2013 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Nov 2017
For period ending:
27 Mar 2017
Filed on:
1 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 1 Apr 2014
Cash at bank:
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Ellis
28 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
James Ellis
28 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Richard Vaughton
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Susan Vaughton
19 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Willmot
28 Mar 2017 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISCOVERY BOOKINGS DEVON LIMITED
Changed 15 Sep 2016

Previous Addresses

SIGMA HOUSE OAK VIEW CLOSE
EDGINSWELL PARK
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 7FF
Changed 29 Mar 2017


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
27 Mar 2017 1 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 21 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 16 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Sep 2014 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 27 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years