DISCOVERY COMMERCIAL LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

DISCOVERY COMMERCIAL LTD
VICTORIA HOUSE
STANBRIDGE PARK, STAPLEFIELD LANE, STAPLEFIELD
HAYWARDS HEATH
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 6AS
(127 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Freight transport by road
Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07919544
Incorporation Date:
23 Jan 2012
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
11 Nov 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
23 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Information

31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £16,530
Creditors due within one year: £7,696
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,834
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £20,343
Total Assets less Liabilities: £689
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £689
Full details in: 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

James White
23 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DISCOVERY INTERIORS & PROPERTY SERVICES LTD
Changed 18 Jan 2013

Previous Addresses

5 EAST PARK
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 6AN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Nov 2012

72 STACE WAY
WORTH
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 7YP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Feb 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.discoverycommercial.net
www.discoverycommercial.org.uk
www.discoverycommercial.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 11 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 31 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
12 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Same Post Code