DISPENSAIRE FRANCAIS-SOCIETE FRANCAISE DE BIENFAISANCE FRENCH CLINIC AND FRENCH BENEVOLENT SOCIETY



Legal registered address
184 Hammersmith Road London W6 7DJ

Company number
06470940
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 January 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 January 2024

Next statement due by 25 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

86210 - General medical practice activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LE DISPENSAIRE FRANCAIS - THE FRENCH CLINIC23 July 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/06/2410 June 2024 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

04/06/244 June 2024 NewAppointment of Mrs Elisabeth Chermette as a director on 2024-05-22

View Document

03/06/243 June 2024 NewAppointment of Dr Salima Schreiter as a director on 2024-05-22

View Document

21/05/2421 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Marie Agnes, Martine Madelain as a director on 2024-02-06

View Document

25/01/2425 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2024-01-11 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company