DISPLAY MAKERS LIMITED

Address

DISPLAY MAKERS LIMITED
SOVEREIGN HOUSE 10 LANCASTER PARK
NEWBOROUGH ROAD, NEEDWOOD
BURTON-ON-TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 9PD
Phone: 01283 575 097
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

specialised design activities

Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01566698
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£214.00 on 10 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
24 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jul 2015
Filed on:
10 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £322,060 £53,813 £6,398
Debtors: £384,024 £224,627 £233,947
Creditors due within one year: £723,710 £147,770 £140,529
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £134,926 £138,257 £120,722
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £340,975 £366,591 £415,999
Total Assets less Liabilities: £783,718 £382,947 £326,222
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £783,718 £382,947 £326,222
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

George Lawson
before 28 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
before 28 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
Richard Lawson
before 28 Jul 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2005

Previous Company Names

SUPALITE DISPLAYS LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 2015

Previous Addresses

SOVERIGN HOUSE, 10 LANCASTER
PARK, NEEDWOOD
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE
DE13 9PD
Changed 1 Aug 2011

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 10 LANCASTER
PARK, NEEDWOOD
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 9PD
Changed 15 Aug 2007

SOVEREIGN HOUSE, 10 LA$NCASTER
PARK, NEEDWOOD
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFORDSHIRE DE13 9PD
Changed 11 Aug 2006

SOVEREIGN HOUSE
BOND STREET
BURTON ON TRENT
STAFFS DE14 3RZ
Changed 15 Dec 2005

188 HORNINGLOW STREET
BURTON-ON-TRENT
DE14 1NG
Changed 30 Sep 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.displaymakers.com
www.displaymakers.support
www.displaymakers.org
www.displaymakers.business
www.displaymakers.net
www.displaymakers.services
www.displaymakers.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 24 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 24 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years