DISTRICT & URBAN GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
28 Hereford Road London W2 5AJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.64m
Current assets
£17.15m
Fixed assets
£1.29m
Current creditors
£1.48m
Shareholders funds
£16.97m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02031419
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 June 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2021

Next statement due by 29 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONEFRONT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY12 November 1986
DISTRICT & URBAN GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY22 December 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/12/2115 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-15 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

28/12/1928 December 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY RICHARD GRAHAM

View Document

15/12/1915 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company