DIVINE HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2014)

Address

DIVINE HAIR & BEAUTY LIMITED
C/O HILTON JONES HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE
ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
LANCS
ENGLAND
OL8 3QL
(376 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06667404
Incorporation Date:
7 Aug 2008
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Aug 2011
Filed on:
7 Mar 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Aug 2012
Filed on:
9 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lauren Speakman
12 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

TAN N TONE LTD
Changed 21 Sep 2010

Previous Addresses

C/O C/O JAY ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES
HOLLINWOOD BUSINESS CENTRE ALBERT STREET
OLDHAM
LANCS
OL8 3QL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Mar 2013

487 BURY NEW ROAD
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 1AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2010

142 BUTTERSTILE LANE
PRESTWICH
MANCHESTER
M25 9TJ
Changed 25 Jun 2010

2ND FLOOR
145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.divinehairnbeauty.co.uk
www.divinehairnbeauty.com
www.divinehairandbeauty.motorcycles
www.divinehairbeauty.net
www.divinehairbeauty.org
www.divinehairnbeauty.org
www.divinehairn.beauty

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2011 7 Mar 2012 7
31 Aug 2010 20 Jan 2011 5
31 Aug 2009 13 Jul 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code