DJ HUNTS LTD

Address

DJ HUNTS LTD
SUITE 2 CHANCERY COURT
34 WEST STREET
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6ES
(132 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08539543
Incorporation Date:
22 May 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£191.00 on 15 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
11 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2016
Filed on:
10 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 19 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £80,436 £2,399
Debtors: £2,411 £130 £2,893
Creditors due within one year: £105,122 £36,263 £38,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £27,740 -£33,734 -£35,350
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £70,777
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£20,132
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£20,132 -£5,379 -£4,458
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Hunt
21 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Stefania Mennichelli
10 Mar 2016 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AMICUS FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 23 Jun 2016

Previous Company Names

APP SOLVED LIMITED
Changed 17 Mar 2016

Previous Addresses

CHANCERY COURT 34 EXCHANGE STREET
RETFORD
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
DN22 6ES
GREAT BRITAIN
Changed 4 Jun 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.djhunts.co.uk
www.djhunts.computer
www.djhunts.active
www.djhunts.org
www.djhunts.community
www.djhunts.net
www.djhunts.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 11 Nov 2016 6
31 May 2015 8 Feb 2016 9
31 May 2014 19 Feb 2015 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years