DJB RECYCLING LIMITED

Address

DJB RECYCLING LIMITED
NORTH CHURCH BUSINESS CENTRE
84 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
S1 2DW
(387 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0114 309 4355
Fax: 0114 270 6191
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05608001
Incorporation Date:
31 Oct 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1,666.67 on 15 Jan 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2015 31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £115,339 £115,912 £152,620
Debtors: £518,362 £187,151 £138,442
Creditors due within one year: £428,564 £198,349 £174,893
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £205,137 £138,114 £116,169
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,776 £36,358 £2,415
Total Assets less Liabilities: £277,837 £133,415 £121,413
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £277,837 £133,415 £121,413
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Darren Bland
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Natalie Bland
31 Oct 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Martin Brown
31 May 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

DJB RECYCLING MACHINERY LIMITED
Changed 29 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

37 COTSWOLD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4QY
Changed 7 Jun 2012

37 COTSWOLD ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4Q7
Changed 24 Nov 2005

57 LAUGHTON ROAD
DINNINGTON
SHEFFIELD
S25 2PN
Changed 16 Nov 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.djbrecycling.com
www.djbrecycling.net
www.djbrecycling.org
www.djbrecycling.equipment
www.djbrecycl.ing
www.djbrecycling.org.uk
www.djbrecycling.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Apr 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2015 24 Jun 2016 8
31 Oct 2014 17 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 27 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 23 Dec 2012 2
31 Oct 2011 28 Jan 2012 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years