DJH WALKER LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Jul 2015)

Address

DJH WALKER LIMITED
77-79 HIGH STREET
HIGH STREET
EGHAM
SURREY
TW20 9HY
(396 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04179102
Incorporation Date:
14 Mar 2001
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 24 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Jan 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Mar 2014
Filed on:
24 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2012 31 Mar 2011
Cash at bank: £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Walker
14 Mar 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

08000 HELPME LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2013
PAYPROTECT LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

66 HIGH STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1HN

AVANTIA HOUSE 29 THAMES STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1PH
ENGLAND
Changed 24 Mar 2014

2ND FLOOR THAMES HOUSE 29 THAMES STREET
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
SURREY
KT1 1PH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Mar 2011

BRIDGE HOUSE 181 QUEEN VICTORIA
STREET, LONDON
EC4V 4DZ
Changed 20 Mar 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.djhwalker.co.uk
www.djhwalker.com
www.djhwalker.active
www.djhwalker.org
www.djhwalker.and
www.djhwalker.org.uk
www.djhwalker.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 21 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 23 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 10 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 20 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years