DJM ENGINEERS LTD

Company number 05286570



Last updated 1 July 2015
Registered office address
FRANCIS CLARK LLP GROUND FLOOR VANTAGE POINT WOODWATER PARK PYNES HILL EXETER EX2 5FD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
15 November 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2012

Next annual accounts are due by 30 May 2014

Company financial year end is on 30 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2012

Next statement due by 13 December 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

33120 - Repair of machinery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DJM AGRICULTURAL ENGINEERING LIMITED21 November 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/09/1326 September 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
29/07/1329 July 2013NOTICE TO REGISTRAR OF COMPANIES OF NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER/4.53AView PDF
24/07/1324 July 2013REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/07/2013 FROM
1 TEKOA UNITS ALPHIN BROOK ROAD
MARSH BARTON TRADING ESTATE
EXETER
DEVON
EX2 8QF
UNITED KINGDOM
View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company